Get the Beat 2021

Congratulations!


HipHop Solo 8 &Under

Olyvia Ong Si Xuan 
(Platinum Award)
(Choreographed by Mr Zeff)

Claudia Hong Ling Xuan 
(Platinum Award)

(Choreographed by Ms Jolene)
 

Hip Hop Solo 10yo &under

1st - Kayla Yang Yi Xin (Diamond Award)
(Choreographed by Ms Sunji)

2nd - Toh Yi Shan (Diamond Award)

(Choreographed by Mr Ray)
 

3rd - Teo Yu Qing (Diamond Award)

(Choreographed by Mr Ray)



Gwyneth Yap Sim Tong  (Double Platinum Award)
(Choreographed by Mr Freddy)

Rachel Tan Qi Xuan (Double Platinum Award)
(Choreographed by Mr Zeff)

Emiko Boo (Double Platinum Award
)

(Choreographed by Ms Sunji)

Amanda Lim (Double Platinum Award)
(Choreographed by Ms Jolene)


 

 

HipHop Solo 12&under
 

Toh Yong Xiang (Double Platinum Award)
(Choreographed by Mr Ray)

 


Duo/ Trio Pre Junior Hip Hop (9-10yo) 
 

1st -Teo Yu Qing & Kayla Yang Yi Xin (Diamond Award)
​(Choreographed by Mr Ray)


HipHop Solo Open age

2nd- Hannah Alyaa Tan (Platinum Award)
​(Choreographed by Mr Taufiq)


Yeo Jing Yi Gisele (Double Platinum Award)
(Choreographed by Mr Ray)


 

Duo/ Trio 15& Above - Hiphop

2nd - Abdul Matin & muhammad Aiman bin Arfiza (Double Platinum Award)
​(Choreographed by Mr Taufiq)

 

3rd - Tan Yu Hao & Khoh Jie Yu (Double Platinum Award)
​(Choreographed by Mr Ray)

 

4th - Charian Tan Kai En & Dwayne Toh Jia Wei (Platinum Award)
​(Choreographed by Mr Taufiq)

Duo/ Trio 11-12yo - Hiphop

 Hany Bte Md Rahadian & Aliyah Boekhoit (Double Platinum Award)
​(Choreographed by Mr Ray)


 

Groups 6&U - HIP HOP

1st - MV Mini-kids(6-7yo)  (Platinum Award)

​(Choreographed by Mr Taufiq)
 

Groups 8&U - HIP HOP


 1st - MV Small-kids(7-9yo) (Diamond Award)
(Choreographed by Mr Dk)


Groups 12&U - HIP HOP

1st - MV Big-Kids(10-12yo) (Diamond Award)

(Choreographed by Mr Ray)



Groups Open Catergory - HIP HOP

1st - Dropouts Ensemble 2 
(Diamond Award)
​(Choreographed by Mr Taufiq)


3rd - Rayvenger (Double Platinum Award)
(Choreographed by Mr Ray)

 

4th - Dropouts Ensemble 1 (Double Platinum Award)

(Choreographed by Mr Taufiq)

Dropouts (Double Platinum Award
)
​(Choreographed by Mr Taufiq)

 

Team Genie (Double Platinum Award)

(Choreographed by Ms Jolene)