Get The Beat 2022

Congratulations!


GROUP (OPEN HIPHOP) - Gala Finalist

Dropouts A
(Choreographer: Mr Taufiq Rosly)
 

1st PLACE

Invited to GALA - DUO/TRIO SENIOR- ANY OTHER STYLE (OPEN)

Abdul Martin Bin Abdul Rahman + Belle Oh Yu Xuan + Muhammad Aiman Bin Arfiza [Dropouts]
(Choreographer: Mr Taufiq Rosly)


GROUP (6&U HIPHOP)

mvAVE MINI KIDZ

(Choreographer: Ms Dada)

GROUP (8&U HIPHOP)

mvAVE SMALL KIDZ

(Choreographer: Mr DK , Kim Dong Hyong)



GROUP (OPEN HIPHOP)

Dropouts A
(Choreographer: Mr Taufiq Rosly)

CONTEMPORARY (20+YRS OPEN)

James Wong Hor Chun [Dropouts] 
(Choreographer: Mr Taufiq Rosly)


SOLO ( 20+YRS OPEN)

Lian Long Xuan [Dropouts]

(Choreographer: Mr Taufiq Rosly)

SOLO (11&U HIPHOP)

Kaelyn Zeng
(Choreographer: Mr Freddy Yohaki)

SOLO (15 -19 YEARS HIPHOP)

Natalie Grace Chia Wei Shan
(Choreographer: Mr Rayedem Roumimper)

SOLO (9&U HIPHOP)

Claydon Chew
(Choreographer: Ms Jolene Genie)

 

 

2ND PLACE
 

GROUP (10&U HIPHOP)

mvAVE SMALL KIDZ
(Choreographer: Mr Taufiq Rosly)

DUO/TRIO SENIOR - ANY OTHER STYLE (15+)

Siti Mawarrita Binte Hanan + Mohd Ryan Ilhan Bin Mohamed Irham [Dropouts]
(Choreographer: Mr Taufiq Rosly)

DUO/TRIO OPEN AGE- LYRICAL/CONTEMP

Belle Oh Yu Xuan + Kai Le + Crystal Tan Ting Xuan [Dropouts]
(Choreographer: Mr Taufiq Rosly)

SOLO (15 -19 YEARS HIPHOP)

Koh You Min Mandy
(Choreographer: Mr Rayedem Roumimper)


3RD PLACE 
 

GROUP (12&U HIPHOP)

mvAVE BIG KIDZ
​(Choreographer: Mr Rayedem Roumimper)

GROUP (15&U HIPHOP)

HERRICANE
​(Choreographer: Mr Freddy Yohaki)

GROUP (OPEN HIPHOP)

Dropouts C
​(Choreographer: Mr Taufiq Rosly)

DUO/TRIO SENIOR- ANY OTHER STYLE (OPEN)

Yeo Jing Yi Gisele + Daryl Lim Sze Suan
​(Choreographer: Mr Rayedem Roumimper)

SOLO (9&U HIPHOP)

Olyvia Ong Si Xuan
​(Choreographer: Mr Zeff Ling)


4TH PLACE

GROUP (15&U HIPHOP)

mvAVE Junior
​(Choreographer: Mr Rayedem Roumimper)


GROUP (OPEN ANY OTHER STYLE)

Dropouts
(Choreographer: Mr Taufiq Rosly)

GROUP (OPEN HIPHOP)

Dropouts - TH3 L8COMER5
(Choreographer: Mr Taufiq Rosly)

DUO/TRIO SENIOR - ANY OTHER STYLE (15+)

Denise Seow Hai Yu + Ng Xiao Ning
(Choreographer: Ms Jolene Genie)

SOLO (10&U HIPHOP)

Lim Jia Wen Amanda
(Choreographer: Ms Jolene Genie)

SOLO (11&U HIPHOP)

Kayla Yang Yi Xin
(Choreographer: Mr Rayedem Roumimper)

SOLO (9&U HIPHOP)

Julia Ameer Geraldo
(Choreographer: Ms Jolene Genie)

5th PLACE

GROUP (OPEN HIPHOP)

Dropouts B
​(Choreographer: Mr Taufiq Rosly)

 

SOLO (7&U HIPHOP)

Klaire Isa Duc
​(Choreographer: Ms Dada)